No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mainland Tasty Aged Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tasty Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cultures (milk), Enzyme (rennet)], Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200). Contains Milk.

Check Mainland Tasty Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Mainland Tasty Aged Cheddar | Spoonful