No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mainland Tasty Cheddar Cheese 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Rennet)

Check Mainland Tasty Cheddar Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Tasty Cheddar Cheese 250g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing