Is Mai's Bakery Green Tea Almond Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mayfair Cake, Flour, Whole Eggs, Baking Powder, Shortening, Almond Slice, Sugar, Green Tea Powder, Sodium Benzoate, FD & C Yellow #5 & #6.
Check Mai's Bakery Green Tea Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mai's Bakery Green Tea Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


