Is Mai's Bakery Green Tea Almond Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayfair Cake, Flour, Whole Eggs, Baking Powder, Shortening, Almond Slice, Sugar, Green Tea Powder, Sodium Benzoate, FD & C Yellow #5 & #6.

Check Mai's Bakery Green Tea Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go