Is Maison De Monaco, Preserves Strawberry Blackcurrent, 8.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • blackcurrant cream

blackcurrant cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry, Cane Sugar, Blackcurrant Cream, Fruit Pectin

Check Maison De Monaco, Preserves Strawberry Blackcurrent, 8.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maison De Monaco, Preserves Strawberry Blackcurrent, 8.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping