Is Maison Perrier Unflavored Ultimate Sparkling Water, 11.15 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check Maison Perrier Unflavored Ultimate Sparkling Water, 11.15 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Perrier Unflavored Ultimate Sparkling Water, 11.15 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
Maison Perrier Unflavored Ultimate Sparkling Water, 11.15 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Can


