No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine (Contains Sulfites), Cream, Water, Shallot, Unsalted Butter, Rice Starch, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Yellow Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Lemon (Green Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Green Lemon Zest), Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Ground White Pepper, Dill Essential Oil

Check Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz | Spoonful