Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine (Contains Sulfites), Cream, Water, Shallot, Unsalted Butter, Rice Starch, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Yellow Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Lemon (Green Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Green Lemon Zest), Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Ground White Pepper, Dill Essential Oil

Check Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz | Spoonful