No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine (Contains Sulfites), Cream, Water, Shallot, Unsalted Butter, Rice Starch, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Yellow Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Lemon (Green Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Green Lemon Zest), Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Ground White Pepper, Dill Essential Oil

Check Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Maison Potier Lemon & Dill Sauce, 3.52 Oz | Spoonful