Is Maison Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight - Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Extract), Vanilla Preparation (cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Locust Bean Gum), Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial Cultures.
Check Maison Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


