Is Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat base
oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat base (water, gluten free oat bran), Vanilla preparation (water, cane sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, vanilla beans), Coconut milk (water, coconut extract), Pea protein, Potato starch, phosphate, Pectin, Agar, Vitamin A Vitamin D, Bacterial cultures.
Check Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


