Is Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat base

oat base

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base (water, gluten-free oat bran, enzyme), Strawberry preparation (water, cane sugar, strawberries, rice starch, concentrated lemon juice, natural flavor, pectin, concentrated blackcurrant juice [for color]), Potato starch, Pea protein, Pea protein, Cane sugar, Calcium phosphate, Pectin, Agar, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial cultures.

Check Maison Riviera Oat Based Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie