Is Maison Riviera Plant Based Raspberry & Black Current Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and blackcurrant flavors come through with a tangy-fruited profile and moderately sweet finish, accompanied by a spreadable, slightly seedy texture noted by reviewers; commonly used as an everyday breakfast spread on toast and scones, stirred into yogurt or porridge, and as a filling for pastries and baked goods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Extract), Fruit Preparation (raspberry Puree, Non-gmo Beet Sugar, Raspberry Pieces, Water, Blackcurrant Puree, Native Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial Cultures. Contains Coconut

Check Maison Riviera Plant Based Raspberry & Black Current against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Maison Riviera Plant Based Raspberry & Black Current is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking