Is Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Pralines Light 200g (2 pcs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Rapeseed, Shea, Sunflower, In Varying Proportions), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings (Vanilla, Coffee, Tiramisu, Cherry, Amaretto,ange), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Colour: E162, Wheat Malt, Salt
Check Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Pralines Light 200g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Pralines Light 200g (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Pralines Light 200g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


