Is Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Pralines Light 200g (2 pcs) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat malt

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Rapeseed, Shea, Sunflower, In Varying Proportions), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings (Vanilla, Coffee, Tiramisu, Cherry, Amaretto,ange), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Colour: E162, Wheat Malt, Salt

Check Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Pralines Light 200g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maitre Truffout, Assorted Belgian Pralines Light 200g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping