Is Maitre Truffout, German Dark chocolate Bar 100g (5 pcs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavorings
Check Maitre Truffout, German Dark chocolate Bar 100g (5 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, German Dark chocolate Bar 100g (5 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, German Dark chocolate Bar 100g (5 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


