Is Maitre Truffout, German Mozart Kugeln Marzipan Balls (75 pcs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cococa butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Ground Amonds 14%, Cocoa Paste, Hazelnuts 5%, Cococa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Pistachios, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Invertase
Check Maitre Truffout, German Mozart Kugeln Marzipan Balls (75 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, German Mozart Kugeln Marzipan Balls (75 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, German Mozart Kugeln Marzipan Balls (75 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


