Is Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Milk chocolate capuccino bars 100g (6 pcs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, In Varying Proportions), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: E322 (Soya), E476, Flavourings

Check Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Milk chocolate capuccino bars 100g (6 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maitre Truffout, Grazioso Milk chocolate capuccino bars 100g (6 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go