Is Maitre Truffout, Italian Milk Chocolate Pralines w/ Cappuccino Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soya lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (Sugar, Vegetables Oils And Fat(rapeseed, Palm), Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coffee, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Shell: (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass And Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin)
Check Maitre Truffout, Italian Milk Chocolate Pralines w/ Cappuccino Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Italian Milk Chocolate Pralines w/ Cappuccino Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Italian Milk Chocolate Pralines w/ Cappuccino Cream Center (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


