No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Maitre Truffout Milk Chocolate - 3.53 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa liquor, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, whey powder from milk, milk fat, emulsifier soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavor

Check Maitre Truffout Milk Chocolate - 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Lactose Free? Maitre Truffout Milk Chocolate - 3.53 Oz | Spoonful