Is Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- sugar
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fractionated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Colza, In Variable Proportions), Hazelnuts 8%, Whey Powder, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin, Milk Chocolate 40%: Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Favoring
Check Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


