Is Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fractionated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Colza, In Variable Proportions), Hazelnuts 8%, Whey Powder, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin, Milk Chocolate 40%: Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Favoring
Check Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


