Is Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 8

hazelnuts 8

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fractionated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Colza, In Variable Proportions), Hazelnuts 8%, Whey Powder, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin, Milk Chocolate 40%: Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Favoring

Check Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maitre Truffout, Milk Chocolate Truffle with Hazelnuts Filling (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go