Is Maitre Truffout Pralinés Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e1103: huile de soja
- dextrose
e1103: huile de soja
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucre, Fécule De Blé, Sirop De Glucose, Graisse De Palme, Farine Complète De Soja, Beurre De Cacao, Poudre De Lait Entier, Pâte De Cacao, Dextrose, Sirop De Glucose-fructose, Lactose, Noisettes, émulsifiant: E322, Humectant: E1103: Huile De Soja, Arômes, Sirop De Caramel, Farine De Riz, Arachides, Acidifiant: E330, Sel, Extrait De Colorant De Plante: Jus De Betterave Rouge Concentré. Contains Milk, lactose and Hazelnuts.
Check Maitre Truffout Pralinés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout Pralinés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Piece


