Is Maitre Truffout, Premium chocolate 50% with candied orange peels 100g (4 pcs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Candied Orange Peels 7% (Orange Peels, Sucrose, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: E330, : E220), Emulsifier: E322 (Soya), Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Extract
Check Maitre Truffout, Premium chocolate 50% with candied orange peels 100g (4 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maitre Truffout, Premium chocolate 50% with candied orange peels 100g (4 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Mitica Orange Delights - Chocolate Candied Orange Slices
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Maitre Truffout, Premium chocolate 50% with candied orange peels 100g (4 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


