Is Majans Original Bhuja Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • almond
  • cashew
  • coconut oil

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory snack mix offering a bold, tangy-spicy flavor profile and varied textures—from crisp to denser crunch. Commonly consumed straight from the bag as casual snacking, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviews often cite consistent crispness and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about oiliness and salt

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles and Chips (51%) (Yellow Peas, Chickpeas, H i-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Salt, Sesame, Cumin), Peas (Coconut Oil) , Peanuts, Sultanas, Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Can ola Oil, Salt, Spices (Fennel, Chilli, Turmeric, P aprika), Maltodextrin, Sugar.

Check Majans Original Bhuja Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Majans Original Bhuja Mix is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go