Is MAJESTIC SPROUTED HUMMUS, CILANTRO JALAPENO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPROUTED RAW ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, BLEND OF COLD PRESSED ORGANIC OLIVE OIL & SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COLD MILLED FLAXSEED, MILLED CUMIN, CILANTRO, JALAPENO, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC.

Check MAJESTIC SPROUTED HUMMUS, CILANTRO JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish