Is Majestics Billionaire Ice Cream imp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk whey
- vegetarian whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lecithins
- butter
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- +1 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Coating (27%) (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Shea, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Milk Whey, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Butter (Milk), Salt, Flavourings), Caramel Sauce (19%) (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Caramel (Sugar, Water), Modified Corn Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Emulsifier: Lecithins), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Biscuit Pieces (2.5%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Caramel (Sugar, Water), Flavourings, Salt.
Check Majestics Billionaire Ice Cream imp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Majestics Billionaire Ice Cream imp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


