Is Mak Tok's Fire Hot Sambal Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion, Sugar, Red Chilli (14%), Dried Red Chilli (14%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Lime Juice, Salt
Check Mak Tok's Fire Hot Sambal Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mak Tok's Fire Hot Sambal Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mak Tok's Fire Hot Sambal Paste is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySaltySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


