Is Mak Tok's Signature Sambal Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Chilli (2%), Spices, Vinegar, Ginger, Tomato, Lemongrass, Salt, Water, Shrimp Paste (Crustaceans), Vegetable Bouillon, Fish Sauce, Tamarind, Lemon Juice
Check Mak Tok's Signature Sambal Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mak Tok's Signature Sambal Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mak Tok's Signature Sambal Paste is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking


