Is Make n' Mold White Vanilla Candy Wafers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Make n' Mold White Vanilla Candy Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make n' Mold White Vanilla Candy Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA WAFERS, 4.4 OZ
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Make n' Mold White Vanilla Candy Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


