Is Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Green, 12 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey powder
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 1), Salt And Artificial Flavor
Check Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Green, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Green, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Make'n Mold Vanilla-Flavored Melting Candy Wafers Dark Green, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


