Is Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onions, soybean oil, mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks, water, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, mustard bran, spice, calcium disodium edta (added to protect flavor)), honey, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate ), apple cider flavored vinegar (distilled vinegar, natural flavor, caramel (color)), celery, carrots, sugar, ginger, tomato paste, food starch-modified, hot sauce (chilli peppers, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate , sodium bisulfite , xanthan gum), white pepper

Check Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping