Is Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
onions, soybean oil, mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks, water, high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, mustard bran, spice, calcium disodium edta (added to protect flavor)), honey, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate ), apple cider flavored vinegar (distilled vinegar, natural flavor, caramel (color)), celery, carrots, sugar, ginger, tomato paste, food starch-modified, hot sauce (chilli peppers, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate , sodium bisulfite , xanthan gum), white pepper
Check Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Makoto Creamy Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


