Is Makoto Ginger Dressing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [preservative]), Flavored Vinegar (vinegar, Water, Natural Flavor), Celery, Carrots, Ginger, Sugar, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Citric Acid), Cultured Dextrose (to Extend Shelf Life), White Pepper, Hot Sauce (red Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt]). Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Makoto Ginger Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Makoto Ginger Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


