Is Makoto Honey Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor with caramel color
natural flavor with caramel color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate; Less Than 1/10 of 1% as A Preservative), Honey, Flavored Vinegar (Distilled Vinegar from Grain, Natural Flavor With Caramel Color), Celery, Carrots, Ginger, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Hot Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Bisulfite as Preservatives, and Xanthan Gum), White Pepper
Check Makoto Honey Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Makoto Honey Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Makoto Honey Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


