Is Makoto Makoto Ginger Dressing, 16 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Makoto Ginger Dressing is a 16 oz product. It has received mixed reviews from people. Some individuals enjoy the taste of the dressing, while others have expressed dissatisfaction with the packaging and taste. The product details beyond its size are not provided in the given list of facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative), Flavored Vinegar (White Distilled Vinegar, Filtered Water, Natural Flavoring), Celery, Carrots, Ginger, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Cultured Dextrose, White Pepper, Hot Sauce (Red Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt]).

Check Makoto Makoto Ginger Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Makoto Makoto Ginger Dressing, 16 oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep