Is Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Marmalade (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Concentrate Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Soybean Oil, Onions, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Water, Mustard Seed, Calcium Disodium EDTA [To Protect Flavor]), Orange Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Cider Vinegar (White Distilled Vinegar, Filtered Water, Natural Flavor), Celery, Sugar, Carrots, Ginger, Tomato Paste, Hot Sauce (Red Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt]), White Pepper

Check Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep