Is Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Citric Acid ), Marmalade (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate As Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A ), Concentrated Orange Juice, Vinegar (Distilled Vinegar From Grain, Natural Flavor With Caramel Color), Celery, Sugar, Carrots, Ginger, Tomato Paste, Salt, Pepper, Hot Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As , Xanthan Gum)

Check Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Makoto Orange Ginger Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping