Is Malaco, Euro Pez Refills (3 Lbs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulating Agents (Sodium Citrates), Fatty Fat, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavors From Concentrates (Apple, Carrot, Black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Lemon)
Check Malaco, Euro Pez Refills (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malaco, Euro Pez Refills (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs
Kirkland Signature Tortilla Strips, 3 lbs
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Where to buy
Malaco, Euro Pez Refills (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


