Is Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from cow's milk
- condensed milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate 50% [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (shea), lecithins], sugar, raisins 7,3%, vegetable fat (palm oil), glucose syrup, cream (from cow's milk) 4,6%, condensed milk (milk, sugar alcohol, citric acid, natural flavouring.
Check Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malaga Smietankowa z rodzynkami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


