Is Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Rose Cinnamon Roasted Almonds, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whet Protein Concentrate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Tapioca Flour, Rose Water, Sea Salt, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Food Color (Beet Powder Tapioca Starch)

Check Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Rose Cinnamon Roasted Almonds, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malai Ice Cream, Ice Cream Rose Cinnamon Roasted Almonds, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFloralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping