Is Malaysian Inspired Chicken Laksa Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 6% cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, 15% Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), 9% Sweet Potato, 6% Chicken, 5.6% Cream (Milk), Onion, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, 1.6% Gochujang Paste (Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Defatted Soya Bean Powder, Grain Alcohol, Garlic, Onion, Rice, Koji (Barley)), Chicken Stock Mix (Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones], Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar), Spinach, Ginger Purée, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Preservative: Potassium Metabisulphite; Curry Powder (Ground Coriander, Ground Chillies, Turmeric, Salt, Garlic, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Fennel, Ground Cumin, Chick Pea Flour, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Cinnamon), Lemongrass, Coriander Leaf, Black Pepper, Garlic Purée, Turmeric
Check Malaysian Inspired Chicken Laksa Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malaysian Inspired Chicken Laksa Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


