Is Maldon Smoked Sea Salt 125g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoked Sea Salt Flakes
Check Maldon Smoked Sea Salt 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maldon Smoked Sea Salt 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maldon Smoked Sea Salt 125g is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
SmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


