Is Male Fertility Supplement Packets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- phenylalanine sucrose
- sucrose
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (also called e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Beta Carotene (Color), Silicone Dioxide, Contains Nutritive And Non-nutritive Sweeteners, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine Sucrose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Male Fertility Supplement Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Male Fertility Supplement Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Male Fertility Supplement Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


