Is Malee Thai Red Curry Sauce 510g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut extract
  • coconut crme

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cr�me (coconut Extract, Water), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Soybean Oil, Onion, Cane Sugar, Garlic Puree, Curry Paste (tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Spices, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Brown Sugar, Flavor, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Ginger O Puree, Shallot, Corn Starch, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Cayenne Pepper Powder, Ground Coriander, Crushed Red Peppers. Contains: Tree Nut (coconut), Fish (anchovy).

Check Malee Thai Red Curry Sauce 510g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping