Is Maleny Dairies Lactose Free Thickened Cream 300mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • enzyme

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Thickeners (Gelatine, Guar Gum), Enzyme (Lactase)

Check Maleny Dairies Lactose Free Thickened Cream 300mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingCoffeeSoupTopping
Pescatarian? Maleny Dairies Lactose Free Thickened Cream 300mL | Spoonful