Is MALHER Sopa sabor Pollo con Fideos 60 gr. - 2 Pack/Chicken Noodle Soup 2.1 oz. - 2 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PASTA, IODIZED SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MONOSODIC GLUTAMATE (AS FLAVOR ENHANCER), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (OLEIN AND PALM), ARTIFICIAL FRIED CHICKEN FLAVOR, ANIMAL FAT**, CHICKEN MEAT (0.57%)*, TURMERIC (NATURAL SPICE AND COLOR), HERBS, SPICES, DISODIC INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), NATURAL ONION FLAVOR (MODIFIED STARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (2% AS ANTI-CRACKING)), NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR (ARABIC GUM (EMULSIFIER), GARLIC OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (2% AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), *THIS PRODUCT HAS NOT BEEN EXPOSED TO OR COMMINGLED WITH ANY OTHER PRODUCT OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, AND HAS BEEN DEHYDRATED AFTER BONE REMOVAL AT 190-205 C = 374-401F VIA SPRAY DRYING. (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.57% OF DEHYDRATED CHICKEN MEAT), **THIS PRODUCT HAS NOT BEEN EXPOSED TO OR COMMINGLED WITH ANY OTHER PRODUCT OF ANIMAL ORIGIN
Check MALHER Sopa sabor Pollo con Fideos 60 gr. - 2 Pack/Chicken Noodle Soup 2.1 oz. - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALHER Sopa sabor Pollo con Fideos 60 gr. - 2 Pack/Chicken Noodle Soup 2.1 oz. - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MALHER Sopa sabor Pollo con Fideos 60 gr. - 2 Pack/Chicken Noodle Soup 2.1 oz. - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


