Is MALHER Sopa sabor Pollo con Fideos 60 gr. - 2 Pack/Chicken Noodle Soup 2.1 oz. - 2 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- has been dehydrated after bone removal at 190-205 c
- 57% of dehydrated chicken meat
- chicken meat
- commingled with any other product of animal origin
- animal fat
- artificial fried chicken flavor
- natural garlic flavor
- natural flavor
- natural onion flavor
has been dehydrated after bone removal at 190-205 c
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA, IODIZED SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MONOSODIC GLUTAMATE (AS FLAVOR ENHANCER), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (OLEIN AND PALM), ARTIFICIAL FRIED CHICKEN FLAVOR, ANIMAL FAT**, CHICKEN MEAT (0.57%)*, TURMERIC (NATURAL SPICE AND COLOR), HERBS, SPICES, DISODIC INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), NATURAL ONION FLAVOR (MODIFIED STARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (2% AS ANTI-CRACKING)), NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR (ARABIC GUM (EMULSIFIER), GARLIC OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (2% AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), *THIS PRODUCT HAS NOT BEEN EXPOSED TO OR COMMINGLED WITH ANY OTHER PRODUCT OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, AND HAS BEEN DEHYDRATED AFTER BONE REMOVAL AT 190-205 C = 374-401F VIA SPRAY DRYING. (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.57% OF DEHYDRATED CHICKEN MEAT), **THIS PRODUCT HAS NOT BEEN EXPOSED TO OR COMMINGLED WITH ANY OTHER PRODUCT OF ANIMAL ORIGIN
Check MALHER Sopa sabor Pollo con Fideos 60 gr. - 2 Pack/Chicken Noodle Soup 2.1 oz. - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALHER Sopa sabor Pollo con Fideos 60 gr. - 2 Pack/Chicken Noodle Soup 2.1 oz. - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MALHER Sopa sabor Pollo con Fideos 60 gr. - 2 Pack/Chicken Noodle Soup 2.1 oz. - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


