Is Great Value Homestyle Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz, 1 Pack Vegan?

Description
Canned soup delivers a savory, mildly seasoned base with tender, bite-sized strands and soft chunks; texture combines smooth liquid and small solids. Commonly used as a quick, comforting meal, pantry staple or base for casseroles. Reviews cite convenience and value, while some note mild flavor and occasionally slightly thin consistency.

Description
Canned soup delivers a savory, mildly seasoned base with tender, bite-sized strands and soft chunks; texture combines smooth liquid and small solids. Commonly used as a quick, comforting meal, pantry staple or base for casseroles. Reviews cite convenience and value, while some note mild flavor and occasionally slightly thin consistency.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED NOODLES (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, CELERY, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Great Value Homestyle Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Homestyle Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz, 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Homestyle Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz, 1 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


